PS! TOURNAMENTS
Home
Guide
>
General Tips
Moderating a Tournament
Setting up a Tournament
Posting a Tournament
Joining a Tournament
Staff
Hosting
THC
Formats
>
Creating a Challonge Account
Clash of the Gym Leaders
C&E
>
Monotype C&E
Monocolor C&E
MonoRegion C&E
Ubers C&E
UU C&E
RU C&E
NU C&E
Legendary C&E
>
T&E
Egg-cellent OU
Rules
FAQ
Hall of Fame
BLT
TLT
TPP
TPC
TPGT
Leaderboard
>
Tournaments
Tours Plaza
Old Tournaments
>
TPI
TPMC
Competitions
Tours Plaza
TMG
Games and Rules
Commands
Leaderboards
Catch and Evolve (C&E)
Click here to go to our Pokemon Generator
Variations
:
Monotype
|
Monocolor
|
Monoregion
|
Ubers
|
UU
|
RU
|
NU
|
Legendary
Monotype C&E
The following types are
banned in 16/32-man tournaments
:
Dark, Dragon, Electric, Fairy, Fighting, Ghost, Ice, Steel (not enough Pokemon to give out)
Battles are played in the
Monotype tier
!
The following Pokemon may be given out for each of the allowed types:
Bug:
Anorith, Cutiefly, Dewpider, Dwebble, Grubbin, Joltik, Karrablast, Larvesta, Ledyba, Nincada, Paras, Pineco, Sewaddle, Shelmet, Spinarak, Surskit, Venipede, Venonat, Wimpod, Yanma
Fire:
Charmander, Chimchar, Cyndaquil, Darumaka, Fennekin, Growlithe, Houndour, Larvesta, Litleo, Litten, Litwick, Magby, Numel, Pansear, Ponyta, Salandit, Slugma, Tepig, Vulpix
Flying:
Archen, Doduo, Drifloon, Ducklett, Fletchling, Hoothoot, Hoppip, Ledyba, Mantyke, Murkrow, Natu, Noibat, Pidgey, Pidove, Pikipek, Rufflet, Spearow, Starly, Swablu, Taillow, Vullaby, Wingull, Woobat, Yanma, Zubat
Grass:
Bellsprout, Bounsweet, Budew, Bulbasaur, Cacnea, Cherubi, Chespin, Chikorita, Cottonee, Deerling, Exeggcute, Ferroseed, Fomantis, Foongus, Hoppip, Lileep, Lotad, Morelull, Oddish, Pansage, Paras, Petilil, Phantump, Pumpkaboo, Rowlet, Seedot, Sewaddle, Shroomish, Skiddo, Snivy, Snover, Tangela, Treecko, Turtwig
Ground:
Baltoy, Barboach, Cubone, Diglett, Drilbur, Geodude, Gible, Golett, Hippopotas,, Mudbray, Numel, Onix, Phanpy, Rhyhorn, Sandile, Sandshrew, Sandygast, Swinub, Trapinch, Wooper
Normal:
Aipom, Bidoof, Buneary, Bunnelby, Deerling, Doduo, Glameow, Happiny, Helioptile, Hoothoot, Igglybuff, Lickitung, Lillipup, Litleo, Meowth, Minccino, Munchlax, Patrat, Pidgey, Pidove, Pikipek, Porygon, Rattata, Rufflet, Sentret, Skitty, Slakoth, Spearow, Starly, Stufful,Taillow, Teddiursa, Whismur, Yungoos, Zigzagoon
Poison:
Bellsprout, Budew, Bulbasaur, Croagunk, Ekans, Foongus, Gastly, Grimer, Gulpin, Koffing, Mareanie, Nidoran-F, Nidoran-M, Oddish, Salandit, Skorupi, Skrelp, Spinarak, Stunky, Tentacool, Trubbish, Venipede, Venonat, Zubat
Psychic:
Abra, Baltoy, Beldum, Bronzor, Chingling, Drowzee, Elgyem, Espurr, Exeggcute, Gothita, Inkay, Meditite, Mime Jr., Munna, Natu, Ralts, Slowpoke, Smoochum, Solosis, Spoink, Woobat, Wynaut
Rock:
Amaura, Anorith, Archen, Aron, Binacle, Bonsly, Cranidos, Dwebble, Geodude, Kabuto, Larvitar, Lileep, Nosepass, Omanyte, Onix, Rhyhorn, Rockruff, Roggenrola, Shieldon, Tirtouga, Tyrunt
Water:
Barboach, Binacle, Buizel, Carvanha, Chinchou, Clamperl, Clauncher, Corphish, Dewpider, Ducklett, Finneon, Frillish, Froakie, Goldeen, Horsea, Kabuto, Krabby, Lotad, Mantyke, Mareanie, Mudkip, Omanyte, Oshawott, Panpour, Piplup, Poliwag, Popplio, Psyduck, Remoraid, Seel, Shellder, Shellos, Slowpoke, Spheal, Squirtle, Staryu, Tentacool, Tirtouga, Totodile, Tympole, Wailmer, Wimpod, Wingull, Wooper
Dark:
Carvanha, Deino, Grimer-Alola, Houndour, Inkay, Meowth-Alola, Pawniard, Poochyena, Purrloin, Rattata-Alola, Sandile, Scraggy, Stunky, Vullaby, Zorua
Dragon:
Axew, Bagon, Deino, Dratini, Gible, Goomy, Jangmo-o, Noibat, Tyrunt
Electric:
Blitzle, Chinchou, Electrike, Elekid, Geodude-Alola, Helioptile, Joltik, Magnemite, Mareep, Pichu, Shinx, Voltorb
Fairy:
Azurill, Cleffa, Cottonee, Flabébé, Igglybuff, Mime Jr., Morelull, Ralts, Snubbull, Spritzee, Togepi
Fighting:
Crabrawler, Croagunk, Machop, Makuhita, Mankey, Mienfoo, Pancham, Riolu, Scraggy, Stufful, Timburr, Tyrogue
Ghost:
Duskull, Frillish, Gastly, Golett, Litwick, Phantump, Pumpkaboo, Sandygast, Shuppet, Yamask
Ice:
Amaura, Bergmite, Cubchoo, Sandshrew-Alola, Smoochum, Snorunt, Snover, Spheal, Swinub, Vanillite, Vulpix-Alola
Steel:
Aron, Beldum, Bronzor, Diglett-Alola, Ferroseed, Klink, Magnemite, Pawniard, Sandshrew-Alola, Shieldon
Home
Guide
>
General Tips
Moderating a Tournament
Setting up a Tournament
Posting a Tournament
Joining a Tournament
Staff
Hosting
THC
Formats
>
Creating a Challonge Account
Clash of the Gym Leaders
C&E
>
Monotype C&E
Monocolor C&E
MonoRegion C&E
Ubers C&E
UU C&E
RU C&E
NU C&E
Legendary C&E
>
T&E
Egg-cellent OU
Rules
FAQ
Hall of Fame
BLT
TLT
TPP
TPC
TPGT
Leaderboard
>
Tournaments
Tours Plaza
Old Tournaments
>
TPI
TPMC
Competitions
Tours Plaza
TMG
Games and Rules
Commands
Leaderboards